_

​PRINCIPLES FOR THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA



This policy contains information about the processing of personal data that you provide either directly to 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o.
or through the website www.321INTRA.com

Processing information is provided in this range:

- who processes the data,
- how it processes them,
- for what purpose,
- for how long,
- what types of data are processed for individual categories of natural persons.

This policy also states what processing rights you have and where you can exercise them.

 
What regulations govern the processing of your data?
We process your data in accordance with valid European and Czech legal regulations. Specifically, these are Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 - the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, abbreviated to GDPR, and Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data.

 
How do we process your data?
We process personal data in both electronic and paper form. We use advanced electronic information systems and tools. Processing is partially automated. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to ensure an adequate level of security for your data. We regularly test the measures and evaluate their effectiveness. Potential processors of your data (external entities) are bound by confidentiality and the obligation to ensure processing in the same way as we do ourselves.


INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (GDPR ARTICLES 13 AND 14)
 
Who processes your data?
The administrator of your personal data is the company 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o., C 85073 kept at the Regional Court in Brno with its registered office at Gargulákova 513/2 614 00 Brno Husovice. The operator of the websites www.321INTRA.com and www.tridvajedna.cz is 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o ..
 
The processors of your personal data are an external IT administrator, an external supplier of accounting and tax services and an external web hosting provider. All processors are established in the Czech Republic and carry out processing there. More detailed information will be provided to authorized persons on request by employee 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o. responsible for personal data protection (see contact below).
 
Our web technologies use Google Analytics. Personal information is then processed by Google LLC, Mountain View, USA.
 

- What data do we process about you? How does it happen, why does it happen and for how long? -
 
 
If you are our customer
(customer's representative or consumer)
The purpose of processing is to manage relationships with customers (customers) as well as common order and contract agendas. We process data to the maximum extent possible: company, name and surname, function, telephone, mobile phone, e-mail. They can be stored for two years after the last interaction of the customer's representative with 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o .. The legitimate reason is the processing necessary for the fulfillment or preparation of the contract.
 
 
If you are our supplier
(supplier's representative)
The purpose of processing is to manage relationships with suppliers as well as current order and contract agendas. We process data to the maximum extent possible: company, name and surname, function, telephone, mobile phone, e-mail. They can be stored for two years after the last interaction of the supplier's representative with 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o .. The legitimate reason is the processing necessary for the fulfillment or preparation of the contract.
 
 
If you sent us an email
(supplier's representative, customer's representative, person interested in cooperation, job seeker)
The purpose of processing is internal and external communication. We process the data you send us and for a period of time that reflects both your and our reasonable expectations. Technically, this is a period of 12 months after the most recent interaction. The legitimate reason is our legitimate interest, which consists mainly in the proper administration of the communication system, electronic data, the protection of industrial property and the interest in the development and protection of our industrial activities.
 
We also follow the company's Rules for safety and ethics when working on the Internet.
 
 
If you are a visitor to www.321INTRA.com
(customer, supplier, person interested in information, person interested in cooperation, person interested in employment)
We monitor traffic to our website and statistically evaluate it. That's why we use Google Analytics, which stores the IP addresses from which users access the site. We also use cookies. They allow computers to be identified, but they also do not refer to any specific person.

More about Google Analytics cookies here https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en. You can block or remove them at any time using your browser settings or your browser add-on, which you can download at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. More about privacy here https://support.google.com/analytics/topic/2919631?hl=en_US.
If you use the contact form from our website, we process the data you enter in the relevant form. We process data for a period of 6 to 12 months. The legitimate reason is our legitimate interest, which consists mainly in the proper administration of the presentation system, communication system, electronic data and in the interest in the development and protection of our industrial activities.
 
If you are our employee
The purpose of processing is to maintain a regular employee agenda, settlement with state administration institutions and insurance companies, professional development of employees, provision of employee benefits, etc. We process data for 6 to 12 months from termination of employment, unless otherwise specified by law. The legitimate reason is both the fulfillment of legal obligations and our legitimate interest in building a qualified and stable work team and in presenting and building the company's good name. More detailed information on the categories of personal data and on other processors is given in the internal guideline for the processing and protection of personal data and can be consulted at employee 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o. responsible for personal data protection.

 
If you are a user of our computer network
(employee, external student)
The purpose of processing is logging network access, access to the information system and access to the Internet. We process data to the maximum extent: name, surname, username (login), password, user group (department, security group), position, department, office (place), office phone, mobile phone, fax number, street, city , region, zip code, country or region. They can be stored for the duration of the user account. The legitimate reason is our legitimate interest, which consists mainly in the proper management of electronic data, in the protection of industrial property and in the interest in the development and protection of our industrial activities.
 
What are your rights in relation to data processing?
You can ask us for information about the processing of your personal data. You have the right to ask us to make available the data we process about you. If you believe or find that we are processing your personal data in violation of the protection of your private and personal life or in violation of the law, you have the right to object to the processing, ask us for an explanation, or ask us to correct it. You can also ask us to limit the processing or deletion of your data. You can revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. However, the revocation of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its revocation. You also have the right to the portability of your data and the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us via the contacts provided in this document.
 
 
To whom do we provide your data?
We do not pass on your data to any third parties. We only transfer data if we have such a legal obligation, which applies in particular to the state administration.
 
What else is important to know in connection with the processing of your personal data?
When processing your data, there is no automated decision-making about your person, nor is your person's profiling.

Within the EU, the unified protection of personal data provided by the GDPR is guaranteed in each member state.
 
How can you contact us?
If you have any questions regarding this privacy information or would like to exercise any of the above rights, please contact 321 CREATIVE CREW s.r.o. responsible for personal data protection at the electronic address info@tridvajedna.cz or at the telephone number +420 739 913 656.

Simple commissioning of the

321 INTRA is a user-friendly tool that includes all the important features for effective work without the need for installation. It is suitable even for computer beginners!
Our customers

Effective communication

The tool will improve communication with colleagues from different departments, with whom you will not normally meet at the workplace.
Our customers

Saves time and increases productivity

Intranet will change your approach to work. Not only does it improve people-to-people relationships in the workplace, but it saves a lot of time tracking down dates, contacts, and customer support.
Our customers

How to make 321 intra work?


Fill in the contact
form here

Login details shall be found in the e-mail

You can use:)
321 INTRA

This is us

What makes us different is the personal approach and the individual solution of the system.